Skip directly to content

Heel & Crank 2012 Age Group Results

June 23rd, 2012

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Individual


Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Alissa Fisher                     Huntsville  AL         10   21        9                   59:36.6      3:58/M
       2    Sherry Stephenson                 Madison  AL           104   36       31        5:25.4   1:05:02.1      4:20/M
       3    Chrissy Freeman                   Huntsville  AL         58   35       35        5:47.3   1:05:24.0      4:22/M
Top

Female masters Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda McGovern                   Huntsville  AL        268   54       81                 1:13:38.3      4:55/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Aubrie McFall                     Madison  AL           190   13      200                 1:40:54.8      6:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Kruse                    Huntsville  AL        110   19       45                 1:07:26.1      4:30/M
       2    Casey Rigdon                      Madison  AL           140   19      208       43:49.2   1:51:15.3      7:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Kruse                      Huntsville  AL        108   22      113                 1:18:58.0      5:16/M
       2    Pamela Evans                      Laceys Spring  AL     263   24      125        2:15.9   1:21:13.9      5:25/M
       3    Suzanne Ford                      Booneville  MS        144   23      143        5:37.7   1:24:35.7      5:38/M
       4    Julia Kovalcik                    Huntsville  AL        141   23      147        6:04.0   1:25:02.1      5:40/M
       5    Gabriela Hodges                   Huntsville  AL        158   24      164        8:45.8   1:27:43.9      5:51/M
       6    Morgan Warden                     Huntsville  AL        266   24      168        9:35.4   1:28:33.5      5:54/M
       7    Lorelei Duff                      New Market  AL        182   24      180       14:01.0   1:32:59.0      6:12/M
       8    Kaitlin Terry                     Owens Cross Roads      96   22      187       16:00.6   1:34:58.7      6:20/M
       9    Sarah Pickens                     Hazel Green  AL       231   20      202       25:31.5   1:44:29.5      6:58/M
      10    Ellen Lawrence                    Madison  AL            20   21      203       25:31.8   1:44:29.9      6:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Kent                       Cullman  AL            72   27       47                 1:07:45.6      4:31/M
       2    Sarah Tierney                     Harvest  AL            16   28       56        2:13.1   1:09:58.8      4:40/M
       3    Natalie Westbrook                 Madison  AL           240   27       80        5:52.3   1:13:38.0      4:55/M
       4    Mary Zingarelli                   Huntsville  AL         27   25       99        9:07.3   1:16:52.9      5:07/M
       5    Candy Sikes                       Tuscaloosa  AL        152   27      159       19:05.1   1:26:50.8      5:47/M
       6    Allison Stuckey                   Huntsville  AL        187   26      162       19:28.1   1:27:13.8      5:49/M
       7    Tristin Wall                      Huntsville  AL        165   28      177       24:12.6   1:31:58.3      6:08/M
       8    Jennifer Dorroh                   Haleyville  AL         82   26      198       31:43.0   1:39:28.6      6:38/M
       9    Amanda Clark                      Huntsville  AL        129   28      199       31:48.5   1:39:34.2      6:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Whitworth                    Huntsville  AL         19   33       53                 1:09:27.1      4:38/M
       2    Julia Troxtel                     Huntsville  AL        134   30       63        1:27.1   1:10:54.2      4:44/M
       3    Carrie Wilson                     Concord  NC            61   33       70        2:42.5   1:12:09.6      4:49/M
       4    Kristin Deaton                    Huntsville  AL         36   32       75        3:21.9   1:12:49.0      4:51/M
       5    Sarah Hughes                      Gardendale  AL        105   30       76        3:26.1   1:12:53.2      4:52/M
       6    Megan Zingarelli                  Huntsville  AL         26   30       97        6:25.6   1:15:52.7      5:03/M
       7    Emily Johnson                     Huntsville  AL         65   31      115        9:45.4   1:19:12.5      5:17/M
       8    Tonya Meier Hardy                 Madison  AL           114   33      137       14:23.6   1:23:50.7      5:35/M
       9    Elizabeth Morrison                Huntsville  AL        189   32      154       16:30.1   1:25:57.2      5:44/M
      10    Vanessa Holland                   Huntsville  AL         67   30      157       16:59.9   1:26:27.0      5:46/M
      11    Robin McConnell                   Madison  AL            62   31      160       17:26.1   1:26:53.2      5:48/M
      12    Heather Adkins                    Huntsville  AL        213   33      167       18:52.7   1:28:19.8      5:53/M
      13    Whitney Tingle                    Bessemer  AL          228   32      186       24:47.5   1:34:14.6      6:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Krichev                    Huntsville  AL         11   36       37                 1:06:01.6      4:24/M
       2    Lisa Rawlings                     Decatur  AL           243   37       58        4:07.4   1:10:09.0      4:41/M
       3    Noel MacGrath                     Huntsville  AL        194   36       61        4:48.5   1:10:50.1      4:43/M
       4    Heather Haney                     Athens  AL            199   37       68        5:58.9   1:12:00.5      4:48/M
       5    Wendy Pearson                     Owens Cross Roads     171   38       71        6:08.5   1:12:10.2      4:49/M
       6    Sarah Coleman                     Athens  AL            122   35       84        8:24.2   1:14:25.9      4:58/M
       7    Regena Moore                      Owens Cross Roads     210   37      116       13:13.8   1:19:15.4      5:17/M
       8    Jennifer Carroll                  Huntsville  AL        238   38      134       16:43.2   1:22:44.8      5:31/M
       9    Shannon Allen                     Huntsville  AL         45   36      153       19:41.3   1:25:42.9      5:43/M
      10    Rebecca Jennings                  Festus  MO            278   35      165       22:02.9   1:28:04.5      5:52/M
      11    Dawn Edmiston                     Sharpsburg  GA         38   37      197       33:12.3   1:39:13.9      6:37/M
      12    Nancy Hallmark                    Huntsville  AL        145   37      201       37:11.9   1:43:13.5      6:53/M
      13    Tonya West                        Decatur  AL           150   36      210       52:47.1   1:58:48.7      7:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Evers                     Huntsville  AL        239   43       82                 1:13:54.5      4:56/M
       2    Kasandra Garner                   Scottsboro  AL        242   40       85        0:31.6   1:14:26.1      4:58/M
       3    Nancy Spence                      Madison  AL           252   43      121        5:57.2   1:19:51.8      5:19/M
       4    Debbie Scott                      Madison  AL            31   41      131        8:03.4   1:21:58.0      5:28/M
       5    Kendrah Raney                     Guntersville  AL      173   44      135        9:05.1   1:22:59.7      5:32/M
       6    Jenny Johnson                     Madison  AL            24   41      140       10:24.3   1:24:18.9      5:37/M
       7    Gina Demuro                       Guntersville  AL      147   40      145       10:48.1   1:24:42.7      5:39/M
       8    Amy Tanner                        Owens Crossroads  A   163   40      146       11:04.5   1:24:59.0      5:40/M
       9    Patti Holmes                      Huntsville  AL        211   42      161       13:10.4   1:27:05.0      5:48/M
      10    Kathy Choate                      Barnhart  MO          277   40      166       14:10.9   1:28:05.5      5:52/M
      11    Joanna Whisenant                  Huntsville  AL        198   42      174       17:00.5   1:30:55.0      6:04/M
      12    Deann Brower                      Madison  AL            13   44      179       18:15.0   1:32:09.5      6:09/M
      13    Stephanie Carr                    Huntsville  AL        103   44      182       19:12.2   1:33:06.8      6:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Gilley                      Cullman  AL           137   48      120                 1:19:36.7      5:18/M
       2    Martha Johnson                    Madison  AL            40   47      190       16:07.7   1:35:44.4      6:23/M
       3    Tammy Holt                        Decherd  TN           264   45      193       18:17.7   1:37:54.4      6:32/M
       4    Jill Hardesty                     Decatur  AL           124   47      204       25:28.2   1:45:04.9      7:00/M
       5    Carolyn Plank                     Madison  AL           164   48      205       27:49.7   1:47:26.4      7:10/M
       6    Elaine Edwards                    Madison  AL            69   49      206       28:43.4   1:48:20.1      7:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Amerigo                     Sharpsburg  GA        273   50      138                 1:24:01.2      5:36/M
       2    Elizabeth Wilson                  Franklin  TN           32   53      175        7:41.0   1:31:42.2      6:07/M
       3    Julie Zingarelli                                         29   53      181        9:00.8   1:33:02.0      6:12/M
       4    Debbie Sutton                     Somerville  AL        233   52      184        9:35.4   1:33:36.6      6:14/M
       5    Janet Baeder                      Huntsville  AL        192   51      192       12:21.9   1:36:23.1      6:26/M
       6    Leilani Kirkes                    Birmingham  AL         99   54      194       13:59.2   1:38:00.4      6:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Schmidt                    Madison  AL           135   55      207                 1:50:31.9      7:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Gayle Marbury                     Madison  AL           139   63      152                 1:25:41.7      5:43/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Dolores Everett                   Huntsville  AL         97   71      212                 2:03:08.0      8:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Whitehead                    Madison  AL             1   34        1                   53:40.0      3:35/M
       2    Jonathan Krichev                  Huntsville  AL          2   36        2        0:44.4     54:24.5      3:38/M
       3    Chase Holmberg                    Montgomery  AL          4   28        3        2:15.7     55:55.7      3:44/M
Top

Male masters Winners

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    George Dewitt                     Madison  AL            87   54        5                   57:31.9      3:50/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 7904                                   7904           118                 1:19:28.0      5:18/M
       2    Logan Crawford                    Sharpsburg  GA         47   13      123        0:55.5   1:20:23.5      5:22/M
       3    Christopher Coomer                Huntsville  AL        250   14      142        5:07.3   1:24:35.3      5:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Pardi                        Huntsville  AL         83   19        4                   56:54.5      3:48/M
       2    Christopher Clements              Gadsden  AL            81   16       17        5:06.0   1:02:00.6      4:08/M
       3    Sam Downard                       New Market  AL        226   15       89       18:04.3   1:14:58.9      5:00/M
       4    Hubbell Godsey                    Madison  AL            43   19      114       22:16.8   1:19:11.3      5:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Seth Archer                       Madison  AL           209   24       44                 1:07:02.2      4:28/M
       2    Daniel Concannon                  Omaha  NE             259   22       95        8:45.3   1:15:47.6      5:03/M
       3    Alex Hazy                                               151   24      104       10:38.9   1:17:41.2      5:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Reynolds                 Prattville  AL        102   27        6                   58:32.1      3:54/M
       2    David Sikes                       Tuscaloosa  AL        153   27       13        1:31.4   1:00:03.5      4:00/M
       3    Brian Guidroz                     Birmingham  AL        100   25       57       11:30.1   1:10:02.2      4:40/M
       4    Alex Clark                        Huntsville  AL        128   29       60       11:59.5   1:10:31.6      4:42/M
       5    Jesse Self                        Union Grove  AL       282   28       87       16:14.4   1:14:46.5      4:59/M
       6    Brett Gilbert                     Pisgah  AL            132   25      106       19:37.6   1:18:09.7      5:13/M
       7    Brandon Wall                      Huntsville  AL        166   27      111       20:20.3   1:18:52.4      5:15/M
       8    Clayton Warden                    Huntsville  AL        267   26      119       20:56.1   1:19:28.2      5:18/M
       9    Jeff Carver                       Madison  AL            33   25      136       24:37.1   1:23:09.2      5:33/M
      10    Cory Zywno                        Decatur  AL           183   25      155       27:26.5   1:25:58.6      5:44/M
      11    Ty Dollar                         Haleyville  AL        168   26      209       53:59.1   1:52:31.2      7:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Borden                Haleyville  AL          9   33       11                   59:51.3      3:59/M
       2    Justin Carter                     Owens Cross Roads     155   33       24        4:25.9   1:04:17.3      4:17/M
       3    Bennett Browder                   Gadsden  AL           200   30       36        5:53.3   1:05:44.7      4:23/M
       4    Danny Harrison                    Athens  AL            232   34       39        6:31.1   1:06:22.5      4:25/M
       5    Jeremy Carter                     Owens Cross Roads     186   33       69       12:15.7   1:12:07.0      4:48/M
       6    Darryl Bird                       Huntsville  AL         46   30       78       13:06.4   1:12:57.8      4:52/M
       7    Charles Stuckey                   Huntsville  AL        188   31       83       14:31.1   1:14:22.5      4:57/M
       8    John Herring                      Huntsville  AL        221   34       93       15:49.3   1:15:40.6      5:03/M
       9    Don Wessels                       Madison  AL            53   33      169       28:53.7   1:28:45.0      5:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Pemberton                     Trussville  AL         48   36        8                   59:14.5      3:57/M
       2    David Lachance                    Owens Cross Roads      75   35       12        0:37.1     59:51.7      3:59/M
       3    Will Barnwell                     Huntsville  AL        272   36       14        0:51.4   1:00:05.9      4:00/M
       4    Chris Gloe                        Madison  AL           197   39       16        2:39.7   1:01:54.3      4:08/M
       5    Scott Schlapman                   Huntsville  AL          7   35       19        3:04.5   1:02:19.1      4:09/M
       6    Dave Truitt                       Decatur  AL           215   39       21        3:36.4   1:02:50.9      4:11/M
       7    Jason Sucic                       Birmingham  AL        205   36       23        4:53.1   1:04:07.7      4:16/M
       8    Steven Skonieczny                 Owens Cross Roads     234   39       27        5:23.5   1:04:38.0      4:19/M
       9    David Bier                        Madison  AL           274   37       29        5:43.4   1:04:58.0      4:20/M
      10    Jeff Summerlin-Long               Huntsville  AL        133   38       30        5:45.2   1:04:59.8      4:20/M
      11    Timothy Pitts                     Huntsville  AL        179   39       32        5:55.1   1:05:09.6      4:21/M
      12    Donnie Holmes                     Huntsville  AL        280   35       46        8:17.5   1:07:32.0      4:30/M
      13    Ryan Decker                       Athens  AL            121   38       50        9:14.3   1:08:28.8      4:34/M
      14    Shannon Thurston                  Madison  AL           265   36       51        9:35.7   1:08:50.3      4:35/M
      15    Daniel Hopkins                    Harvest  AL           223   36       66       12:11.3   1:11:25.8      4:46/M
      16    Craig Smith                       Gainesville  GA       219   37       79       14:00.3   1:13:14.9      4:53/M
      17    Kevin Tesseneer                   Madison  AL           125   37       86       15:15.4   1:14:29.9      4:58/M
      18    Robert Racelis                    Madison  AL            50   36       90       15:51.0   1:15:05.6      5:00/M
      19    Edd Chenoweth                     Madison  AL            59   38       92       16:17.9   1:15:32.4      5:02/M
      20    Michael Artman                    Owens Cross Roads      68   39      103       18:03.5   1:17:18.0      5:09/M
      21    Jeff Irby                         Huntsville  AL        279   39      108       19:16.6   1:18:31.1      5:14/M
      22    Chris Wiginton                    Huntsville  AL         92   39      124       21:36.3   1:20:50.8      5:23/M
      23    Steven Baty                       Huntsville  AL        217   38      128       22:22.7   1:21:37.2      5:26/M
      24    Jeff Bounds                       Owens Cross Roads     260   39      130       22:39.8   1:21:54.3      5:28/M
      25    Ben Hutton                        Athens  AL             66   38      151       26:25.2   1:25:39.8      5:43/M
      26    Terry Tingle                      Bessemer  AL          227   39      171       30:28.4   1:29:43.0      5:59/M
      27    Timothy Holbrook                  Huntsville  AL        184   38      172       30:52.9   1:30:07.5      6:00/M
      28    Ed Preston                        Huntsville  AL         21   39      185       34:46.9   1:34:01.4      6:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Gannaway                     Decatur  AL            88   44        7                   59:03.2      3:56/M
       2    Michael Stephenson                Madison  AL             8   40       10        0:42.9     59:46.2      3:59/M
       3    David Rawlings                    Decatur  AL           244   41       20        3:39.9   1:02:43.2      4:11/M
       4    Max Norman                        Athens  AL            254   43       33        6:11.9   1:05:15.1      4:21/M
       5    Martin Schneekloth                Huntsville  AL        160   41       40        7:29.8   1:06:33.1      4:26/M
       6    Thomas Gale                       Huntsville  AL        203   44       42        7:32.9   1:06:36.2      4:26/M
       7    Steven Van Riper                  Huntsville  AL        262   43       54       10:34.1   1:09:37.4      4:38/M
       8    Chris Sucic                       Huntsville  AL        269   42       55       10:42.5   1:09:45.8      4:39/M
       9    Dan Truitt                        Decatur  AL           177   42       77       13:53.6   1:12:56.9      4:52/M
      10    John McCullough                   New Market  AL        193   44      101       17:56.5   1:16:59.8      5:08/M
      11    Shawn O'Brien                     Birmingham  AL         60   40      102       18:12.6   1:17:15.8      5:09/M
      12    Charles Andrews                   New Market  AL         35   41      110       19:39.8   1:18:43.1      5:15/M
      13    Paul Dubey                        Harvest  AL           126   41      117       20:19.1   1:19:22.4      5:17/M
      14    Scott Perry                       Brentwood  TN         162   41      127       22:29.5   1:21:32.7      5:26/M
      15    Henry Hubbard                     Union Grove  AL       178   44      133       23:27.1   1:22:30.4      5:30/M
      16    Tim Holder                        Jacksonville  AL      201   42      156       27:00.6   1:26:03.9      5:44/M
      17    Michael Helms                     Huntsville  AL         44   41      163       28:39.8   1:27:43.1      5:51/M
      18    Mike Johnston                     Columbus              131   41      170       30:15.3   1:29:18.6      5:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Hellen                     Huntsville  AL        118   48       15                 1:01:12.1      4:05/M
       2    Timothy Horvath                   Huntsville  AL        169   46       18        0:55.5   1:02:07.6      4:08/M
       3    Chris Davis                       Fayetteville  TN      246   47       22        1:59.3   1:03:11.4      4:13/M
       4    Travis Self                       Birmingham  AL         12   48       25        3:15.0   1:04:27.2      4:18/M
       5    Shannon Fields                    Huntsville  AL        136   48       38        4:55.2   1:06:07.3      4:24/M
       6    Dennis Mix                        Owens Cross Roads     101   46       48        6:39.1   1:07:51.2      4:31/M
       7    Jim Schutzbach                    Madison  AL           119   48       49        7:14.2   1:08:26.3      4:34/M
       8    John Hunt                                               301   48       52        7:52.7   1:09:04.8      4:36/M
       9    James Varnavas                    Madison  AL           180   45       62        9:38.7   1:10:50.9      4:43/M
      10    Troy Spier                        Madison  AL            17   46       67       10:30.5   1:11:42.6      4:47/M
      11    Mike Smith                        Huntsville  AL        195   49       74       11:34.7   1:12:46.8      4:51/M
      12    Roger Coomer                      Huntsville  AL        251   47       91       14:18.0   1:15:30.2      5:02/M
      13    Joe Coutcher                      Huntsville  AL         93   45      105       16:47.4   1:17:59.5      5:12/M
      14    Douglas Schuetz                   Huntsville  AL         70   47      107       17:08.2   1:18:20.3      5:13/M
      15    Jonathan Fague                    Birmingham  AL        116   46      112       17:43.8   1:18:55.9      5:16/M
      16    Alan Dunkling                     Atlanta                71   49      126       20:09.0   1:21:21.1      5:25/M
      17    Byron Blake                       Huntsville  AL        236   49      129       20:26.1   1:21:38.2      5:27/M
      18    Ken Kirkes                        Birmingham  AL          5   45      132       21:00.5   1:22:12.6      5:29/M
      19    Robin Stuart                      Huntsville  AL        181   47      139       22:55.6   1:24:07.7      5:36/M
      20    Steven Rigdon                     Madison  AL           156   46      144       23:24.1   1:24:36.2      5:38/M
      21    James Roberts                     Madison  AL            57   48      158       25:31.2   1:26:43.3      5:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Allbritton                 Franklin  TN           30   51       26                 1:04:37.3      4:18/M
       2    Jeff Rhea                         Hampton Cove  AL      241   51       28        0:08.6   1:04:45.9      4:19/M
       3    Robert Whitaker                   Owens Cross Roads      94   54       34        0:38.8   1:05:16.1      4:21/M
       4    Dan Burleson                      Decatur  AL           220   52       41        1:57.0   1:06:34.3      4:26/M
       5    Brent Sherman                     Huntsville  AL        127   52       43        2:03.3   1:06:40.6      4:27/M
       6    Jamie Miller                      Huntsville  AL         22   51       64        6:23.5   1:11:00.8      4:44/M
       7    Parker Edmiston                   Scottsboro  AL         39   50       72        7:39.9   1:12:17.2      4:49/M
       8    Mark Christopher                  Brownsboro  AL        148   51       73        8:02.5   1:12:39.8      4:51/M
       9    Mark Rutledge                     Fayetteville  TN       51   53       96       11:11.2   1:15:48.5      5:03/M
      10    Michael Arrowood                  Owens Cross Roads      34   54      109       13:58.5   1:18:35.8      5:14/M
      11    Charles Osani                     Madison  AL           115   51      122       15:28.7   1:20:06.0      5:20/M
      12    Dale Albright                     Madison  AL            77   53      149       20:32.2   1:25:09.5      5:41/M
      13    Will Godsey                       Madison  AL            42   53      173       25:38.1   1:30:15.4      6:01/M
      14    William Kovalcik                  Huntsville  AL        142   54      178       27:24.3   1:32:01.6      6:08/M
      15    Robert Smith                      Johnson City  TN      175   50      189       30:58.3   1:35:35.6      6:22/M
      16    William Larson                    Huntsville  AL         63   50      196       34:20.0   1:38:57.3      6:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Albritton                     Huntsville  AL        208   57       59                 1:10:23.0      4:42/M
       2    Bob Armstrong                     Huntsville  AL        107   57       65        1:02.0   1:11:25.1      4:46/M
       3    David Holmes                      Huntsville  AL        138   56       88        4:25.6   1:14:48.6      4:59/M
       4    David Kelly                       Big Sandy  TN          79   59       98        6:15.0   1:16:38.1      5:07/M
       5    Everette Hodges                   Huntsville  AL        159   56      141       14:09.3   1:24:32.4      5:38/M
       6    Ricky Ford                        Booneville  MS        143   57      148       14:39.1   1:25:02.2      5:40/M
       7    Chris Welch                       Huntsville  AL        206   56      176       21:33.8   1:31:56.9      6:08/M
       8    Charles Falsetto                  Tanner  AL             18   58      183       22:50.8   1:33:13.9      6:13/M
       9    Steve Terry                       Owens Cross Roads      95   57      188       24:35.6   1:34:58.7      6:20/M
      10    Keith Skinner                     Decatur  AL           214   56      191       25:37.1   1:36:00.2      6:24/M
      11    James Newman                      Madison  AL            80   59      195       27:51.0   1:38:14.1      6:33/M
      12    Paul Pardi                        Huntsville  AL         84   55      211       49:53.3   2:00:16.4      8:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    John Zingarelli                   Huntsville  AL         28   60       94                 1:15:44.2      5:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Warren Everett                    Huntsville  AL         98   67      100                 1:16:57.5      5:08/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Mac McCrady                       Brownsboro  AL        113   81      150                 1:25:13.9      5:41/M

Male Team


Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Durrett                   Morris  AL             85   50        1                 1:10:46.3      4:43/M

Female Team


Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Stark                    Huntsville  AL         41   27        1                 1:15:05.5      5:00/M
       2    Susan Yarbrough                   Alpharetta  GA         23   44        2       15:27.9   1:30:33.5      6:02/M

Mixed Team


Top

Female 99 and under

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Noles                       Huntsville  AL         55   41        5                 1:13:37.6      4:54/M
       2    Rachel Burleigh                   Huntsville  AL        111   48        6        0:00.9   1:13:38.6      4:55/M
       3    Amy Smith                         Huntsville  AL         52   42        7        1:06.0   1:14:43.6      4:59/M
       4    Sierra Edmiston                   Sharpsburg  GA         37   15        8       11:16.8   1:24:54.5      5:40/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Blalack                        Owens Cross Roads      56   51        1                 1:04:59.5      4:20/M
       2    Brandon Eubanks                   Harvest  AL           106   32        2        0:49.2   1:05:48.8      4:23/M
       3    Roger Vannostrand                 Auburn  AL             14   49        3        3:41.4   1:08:41.0      4:35/M
       4    Joseph Lemery                     Huntsville  AL         25   42        4        6:53.4   1:11:53.0      4:48/M

Clydesdale


Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Hawkins                       Fayetteville  TN      176   46        1        6:40.5   1:11:40.1      4:47/M
       2    Douglas Tinkham                   Muscle Shoals  AL     275   45        2        9:21.9   1:14:21.5      4:57/M
       3    Jack Lovelady                     Sharpsburg  GA         78   53        3       10:43.6   1:15:43.2      5:03/M
       4    Keith Adkins                      Huntsville  AL        230   34        4       11:35.4   1:16:34.9      5:06/M
       5    Jason Newman                                            302   38        5       11:43.2   1:16:42.8      5:07/M
       6    Greg Pollard                      Madison  AL           229   35        6       11:45.0   1:16:44.6      5:07/M
       7    Shane Stewart                     Madison  AL           130   37        7       11:48.2   1:16:47.8      5:07/M
       8    Joe Rist                          Huntsville  AL        248   42        8       12:38.6   1:17:38.2      5:11/M
       9    Anton Kolomiets                   Decatur  AL           281   25        9       13:11.0   1:18:10.6      5:13/M
      10    G Scott Spencer                   Birmingham  AL         74   31       10       13:30.0   1:18:29.6      5:14/M
      11    Adam Osburn                       Huntsville  AL         86   26       11       14:43.0   1:19:42.6      5:19/M
      12    Matthew Stanley                   West Point  NY        196   34       12       16:19.3   1:21:18.9      5:25/M
      13    Bruce Elder                       Madison  AL           225   48       13       16:58.1   1:21:57.7      5:28/M
      14    Joshua Pierson                    Huntsville  AL        149   31       14       18:32.2   1:23:31.8      5:34/M
      15    Ben Wheeler                       Madison  AL            15   32       15       19:54.4   1:24:54.0      5:40/M
      16    Scott Sanders                     Atlanta               112   37       16       22:39.8   1:27:39.4      5:51/M
      17    Ian Cavanaugh                     Huntsville  AL        170   29       17       24:22.4   1:29:22.0      5:57/M
      18    Nick Morrow                       Harvest  AL           216   31       18       27:00.0   1:31:59.6      6:08/M
      19    Greg Howard                       Huntsville  AL        191   40       19       39:44.6   1:44:44.2      6:59/M

Athena


Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Time       Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Ld Gale                           Huntsville  AL        202   44        1                 1:20:09.2      5:21/M
       2    Kerstin Diesch                    Madison  AL           222   24        2        2:36.4   1:22:45.6      5:31/M
       3    Cindy Martin                      Huntsville  AL        253   46        3        2:58.8   1:23:08.0      5:33/M
       4    Tonya Littleton                   Boaz  AL              146   43        4        8:52.6   1:29:01.9      5:56/M
       5    Jennifer Bell                       BRASSTOWN           123   41        5        9:47.6   1:29:56.8      6:00/M
       6    Caneilia Patterson                Madison  AL           167   35        6       10:48.2   1:30:57.4      6:04/M
       7    Lisa Johnston                     Harvest  AL            73   38        7       22:31.1   1:42:40.3      6:51/M

Results by: Race Odyssey Events.com